Performance

JAG’s investment solutions are executed by a team of dedicated professionals averaging more than 30 years of experience. Our separately-managed account strategies offer a variety of customizable active investment solutions over a range of investment objectives, including Growth Equity and Intermediate Fixed Income.


Large Cap Growth Performance Data

Annualized Composite Returns as of September 30, 2018

 JAG LCG GrossJAG LCG NetRussell 1000 GrowthS&P 500 TR
3Q 201811.34%10.76%9.17%7.71%
1 Year27.75%25.01%26.30%17.91%
3 Years22.70%20.07%20.53%17.29%
5 Years17.40%14.97%16.57%13.94%
7 Years19.63%17.29%18.68%16.90%
10 Years15.33%13.22%14.30%11.96%
15 Years11.87%9.94%10.66%9.65%
3/31/90 Inception12.27%10.57%10.16%10.13%
Returns presented are gross and net of fees and include the reinvestment of all income. Gross returns are shown as supplemental information, as bundled fee accounts are stated gross of all fees and transaction costs. Net of fee performance was calculated using the highest applicable annual wrap fee, applied monthly. Wrap fee schedules are provided by independent wrap sponsors and are available upon request from the respective wrap sponsor.

Download LCG PDF

Corporate Fixed Income Performance Data

Annualized Composite Returns as of September 30, 2018

 JAG CFI GrossJAG CFI NetBBIC
3Q 20181.23%0.89%0.80%
1 Year-0.11%-1.39%-0.64%
3 Years2.34%1.09%2.22%
5 Years2.71%1.44%2.66%
7 Years3.70%2.42%3.23%
3/31/09 Inception5.97%4.67%5.54%
Periods greater than one year have been annualized. Returns are presented gross and net of fees and include the reinvestment of all income. Gross returns are shown as supplemental information, as bundled fee accounts are stated gross of all fees and transaction costs. Net of fee performance was calculated using the highest applicable annual wrap fee applied monthly. Wrap fee schedules are provided by independent wrap sponsors and are available upon request from the respective wrap sponsor. PAST PERFORMANCE SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED INDICATIVE OF FUTURE PERFORMANCE.

Download CFI PDF

Enhanced Core Fixed Income Performance Data

Annualized Composite Returns as of September 30, 2018

 JAG ECFI GrossJAG ECFI NetBBIGC
3Q 20180.76%0.43%0.21%
1 Year-0.06%-1.34%-0.96%
3 Years2.02%0.66%0.91%
5 Years2.36%0.98%1.52%
7 Years3.12%1.75%1.63%
10 Years4.63%3.31%3.22%
3/31/98 Inception5.34%4.42%4.30%
Periods greater than one year have been annualized. Returns are presented gross and net of fees and include the reinvestment of all income. Gross returns are shown as supplemental information, as bundled fee accounts are stated gross of all fees and transaction costs. Net of fee performance was calculated using the highest applicable annual wrap fee applied monthly. Wrap fee schedules are provided by independent wrap sponsors and are available upon request from the respective wrap sponsor. PAST PERFORMANCE SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED INDICATIVE OF FUTURE PERFORMANCE.

Download ECFI PDF