JAG invites you to invest alongside us in innovative and sustainable growth companies that are driving the evolution of the global economy, improving society, and building long-term wealth for shareholders.

As growth equity investors, we utilize a disciplined and repeatable process to build a focused portfolio of individual stocks that exhibit superior growth characteristics, solid fundamentals, and compelling price appreciation potential.

JAG offers our Large Cap Growth strategy in Separately Managed Account (SMA) and Unified Managed Account (UMA) formats, and we advise the JAG Large Cap Growth mutual fund. We also offer separately-managed and customizable ESG and SRI equity portfolios for qualified clients.

 

Large Cap Growth Performance

Annualized Composite Returns as of September 30, 2018

 JAG LCG GrossJAG LCG NetRussell 1000 GrowthS&P 500 TR
3Q 201811.34%10.76%9.17%7.71%
1 Year27.75%20.38%26.30%17.91%
3 Years22.70%20.07%20.53%17.29%
5 Years17.40%14.97%16.57%13.94%
7 Years19.63%17.29%18.68%16.90%
10 Years15.33%13.22%14.30%11.96%
15 Years11.87%9.94%10.66%9.65%
3/31/90 Inception12.27%10.57%10.16%10.13%
Returns presented are gross and net of fees and include the reinvestment of all income. Gross returns are shown as supplemental information, as bundled fee accounts are stated gross of all fees and transaction costs. Net of fee performance was calculated using the highest applicable annual wrap fee, applied monthly. Wrap fee schedules are provided by independent wrap sponsors and are available upon request from the respective wrap sponsor.

Download LCG PDF